And the winner is... (Oscars 2018)

maandag, 5 maart, 2018

Beste Film : The Shape of Water

Genomineerd : Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, Call Me By Your Name, Darkest Hour, Dunkirk, Get Out, Lady Bird, Phantom Thread, The Post

 

Beste Regie : Guillermo Del Toro (The Shape of Water)

Genomineerd : Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird), Jordan Peele (Get Out), Paul Thomas Anderson (Phantom Thread), Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk )

 

Beste Acteur : Gary Oldman (Darkest Hour)

Genomineerd : Timothée Chalamet (Call Me By Your Name), Daniel Day-Lewis (Phantom Thread) , Daniel Kaluuya (Get Out), Denzel Washington (Roman J. Israel, Esq.)

 

Beste Actrice:  Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Genomineerd : Sally Hawkins (The Shape of Water), Margot Robbie (I, Tonya), Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird), Meryl Streep (The Post)

 

Beste Mannelijke Bijrol : Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Genomineerd : Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project), Woody Harrelson (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri), Richard Jenkins (The Shape of Water), Christopher Plummer (All the Money in the World)

 

Beste Vrouwelijke Bijrol : Allison Janney (I, Tonya)

Genomineerd : Mary J. Blige (Mudbound), Lesley Manville (Phantom Thread), Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird), Octavia Spencer (The Shape of Water)

 

Beste Niet-Engelstalige Film : A Fantastic Woman (Chili)

Genomineerd : The Insult (Libanon), Loveless (Rusland), On Body and Soul (Hongarije), The Square (Zweden)

 

Beste Documentaire : Icarus

Genomineerd : Abacus: Small Enough to Jail, Faces Places, Last Men in Aleppo, Strong Island

 

Beste Documentaire (kort) : Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405

Genomineerd : Edith + Eddie, Heroin(e), Knife Skills, Traffic Stop

 

Beste Kortfilm : The Silent Child

Genomineerd : DeKalb Elementary, The Eleven O’Clock, My Nephew Emmett, Watu Wote/All of Us

 

 

Beste Animatiefilm:  Coco

Genomineerd : The Boss Baby, The Breadwinner, Ferdinand, Loving Vincent

 

Beste Geanimeerde Kortfilm : Dear Basketball

Genomineerd : Garden Party, Lou, Negative Space, Revolting Rhymes

 

Beste originele song : Remember Me (Coco)

Genomineerd : Mighty River (Mudbound), Stand Up For Something (Marshall), Mystery of Love (Call Me By Your Name), This Is Me (The Greatest Showman)

 

Beste originele soundtrack : Alexandre Desplat (The Shape of Water)

Genomineerd : Hans Zimmer (Dunkirk), Carter Burwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri), Jonny Greenwood (Phantom Thread), John Williams (Star Wars VIII: The Last Jedi)

 

Beste Cinematografie : Roger Deakins (Blade Runner 2049)

Genomineerd : Bruno Delbonnel (Darkest Hour), Rachel Morrison (Mudbound), Hoyte van Hoytema (Dunkirk), Dan Laustsen (The Shape of Water)

 

Beste Origineel Script : Jordan Peele (Get Out)

Genomineerd : Emily V. Gordon en Kumail Nanjiani (The Big Sick), Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird), Guillermo del Toro en Vanessa Taylor (The Shape of Water), Martin McDonagh (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

 

Beste Aangepast Script : James Ivory (Call Me By Your Name)

Genomineerd : Scott Neustadter en Michael H. Weber (The Disaster Artist), Scott Frank, James Mangold en Michael Green (Logan), Aaron Sorkin (Molly’s Game), Virgil Williams en Dee Rees (Mudbound)

 

Beste Productieontwerp : The Shape of Water

Genomineerd : Beauty and the Beast, Blade Runner 2049, Darkest Hour, Dunkirk

 

Beste Make-up en Haar: Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski en Lucy Sibbick (Darkest Hour)

Genomineerd : Daniel Phillips en Lou Sheppard (Victoria & Abdul), Arjen Tuiten (Wonder)

 

Beste Kostuumontwerp : Mark Bridges (Phantom Thread)

Genomineerd : Jacqueline Durran (Beauty and the Beast), Jacqueline Durran (Darkest Hour), Luis Sequeira (The Shape of Water), Consolata Boyle (Victoria & Abdul)

 

Beste Muziekmontage : Richard King en Alex Gibson (Dunkirk)

Genomineerd : Julian Slater (Baby Driver), Mark Mangini en Theo Green (Blade Runner 2049), Nathan Robitaille en Nelson Ferreira (The Shape of Water), Matthew Wood en Ren Klyce (Star Wars VIII: The Last Jedi)

 

Beste Soundmix : Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, en Gary A. Rizzo (Dunkirk)

Genomineerd : Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin en Mary H. Ellis (Baby Driver), Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill en Mac Ruth (Blade Runner 2049), Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern, en Glen Gauthier (The Shape of Water), David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce en Stuart Wilson (Star Wars VIII: The Last Jedi)

 

Beste Visuele Effecten : Blade Runner 2049

Genomineerd : Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, Kong: Skull Island, Star Wars VIII: The Last Jedi, War for the Planet of the Apes

 

Beste Filmmontage : Lee Smith (Dunkirk)

Genomineerd : Paul Machliss en Jonathan Amos (Baby Driver), Tatiana S. Riegel (I, Tonya), Sidney Wolinsky (The Shape of Water), Jon Gregory (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)